National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Shelby Davis

    School District: Amphitheater School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Andrea Davidson

    School District: Catalina Foothills Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Ruth Jean Davidson

    School District: Litchfield Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Melissa Daub

    School District: Dysart Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Cynthia Daniels

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Molly Danforth

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Desiree Dancer

    School District: Alhambra Elementary School District

    Certification: Art/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Nancy Danbury

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Audra Damron

    School District: Tolleson Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Jeanne Quan Damman

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Karen Daly

    School District: Flowing Wells Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Cynthia Daly

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Sharon Dalton

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Stefanie Daley

    School District: Cartwright Elementary School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Jennifer Daley

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: Music/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Tara Dale

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Verl Curtiss

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Richard Curtin

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Becky Cuperus

    School District: Glendale Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Lyndsay Cunningham

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

Pages