National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Beth Plumb

    School District: Holbrook Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Annette Pirouznia

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Deanna Pipitone

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Mary Pinuelas

    School District: Phoenix Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Eva Pina-Malbon

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Andrea Pina

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Brittany Piihl

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/ Early and Middle Childhood

  • Jodi Pietrowicz

    School District: Higley Unified District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Katie Piehl

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Michelle Piazza

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Mary Phillips

    School District: Window Rock Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Dana Phelps

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Mark Pfister

    School District: Roosevelt School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/ Early and Middle Childhood

  • Jane Peterson

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Art/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Tahlie Peterson

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Julie Peters

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: Art/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Jennifer Pesato

    School District: Higley Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Leslie Perry

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Suzanne Perry

    School District: Madison Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Beth Perry

    School District: Washington Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

Pages