National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Terrie St Michel

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Paula Spratlen Mitchell

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Amy Spilde

    School District: Chandler Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Michael Spencer

    School District: Mesa Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Steven Speisman

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Julie Sparks

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Physical Education/Early And Middle Childhood

  • Lise Spangenthal

    School District: Roosevelt Elementary District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Ashley Sorice

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/ Early and Middle Childhood

  • Christina Snyder

    School District: Cartwright School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Pamela Smith

    School District:

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Tara Smith

    School District: Lake Havasu Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Kimberly Smith

    School District: Cartwright Elementary District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Aliceson Smith

    School District: Nogales Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Kalen Smith

    School District: Tuba City Boarding Schools

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Lacey Smith

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Tammy Smith

    School District: Chinle Unified School District

    Certification: Library Media/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Jeffery Smith

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Rose Smith

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Teresa Smith

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Michele Smith

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

Pages