National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Jennifer Sumida

    School District: Phoenix Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Debra Summers

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Kim Svob

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Martha Takacs

    School District: Kyrene Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Laura Tanem

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Tamara Tapia

    School District: Mesa Public Schools

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Alyssa Tattrie

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Anca Taus-Hummel

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Anca Taus-hummel

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Amanda Taylor

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Holli Taylor

    School District: Nadaburg Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Josclyn Taylor

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Albert te Velde

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Christena Tenney

    School District: Flowing Wells Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early And Middle Childhood

  • Norman Testa

    School District: Catalina Foothills Unified School District

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Barbara Tharp

    School District: Catalina Foothills Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Malissa Thibault

    School District: Dysart Unified District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Linda Thieken

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Chersti Thomack

    School District: Winslow Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Brenda Thomas

    School District: Tolleson Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

Pages