National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Laura Shafer

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Linda Shamy

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Pamela Shapiro

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Joani Share

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Art/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Heather Sharpe

    School District: Mesa Unified School District

    Certification: Art/Early And Middle Childhood

  • Stephanie Shay

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Stacy Shcolnik

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Donna Sheber

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Laurie Sheber

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Jane Sheehan

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Art/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Jane Sheehan

    School District: Kyrene Elementary Elementary School District

    Certification: Art/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Andrea Shiers

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Judith Shorrock

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Donna Shreve

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Sharon Shriver

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Jo Shurman

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Phyllis Sibala

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Diane Siekmann

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Tracy Silva

    School District: Chandler Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Dana Silva

    School District: Cartwright School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

Pages