National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Amber Torda

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Julie Torres

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Wendy Tourek

    School District: Dysart Unified District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Carol Tracy

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Joel Trammell

    School District: Fowler Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Donald Tramp

    School District: Buckeye Union Hills School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Maureen Traynor

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Margaret Treadwell

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Kristopher Treat

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Kathleen Trenholm

    School District: Littlefield Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Mary Trent

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Sandra Trevino

    School District: Sierra Vista Unified District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Carol Trudgen

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • John Trupiano

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Jill Tutor

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Mindy Udall

    School District: Tempe Elementary District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Laurie Umbarger

    School District: Peoria Unified District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Marilyn Kay Umberson

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Music/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Roberta Underhill

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Ryan Ussery

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: Social Studies-History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

Pages