National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Sally Roof

    School District: Madison Elementary School District

    Certification: Library Media/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Dawn Roper

    School District: Cartwright Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Nancy Rose

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Sarah Ross

    School District: Marana Unified School District

    Certification: Music/Early Adolescence Through Young Adulthood

  • Catherine Ross

    School District: No Sd Provided

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Donna Roth Mccarthy

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Henry Rowe

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Thomas Roxborough

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Kathleen Royder

    School District: Balsz Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Heather Ruhlen

    School District: Litchfield Elementary School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Rae Ann Rumery

    School District: Cartwright Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Richard Runyon

    School District: Agua Fria Union High School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Cynthia Russell

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Music/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Dana Russell

    School District: Deer Valley Unified District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Linda Rydholm

    School District: Deer Valley USD

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Suzann Sabin

    School District: Tempe School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Katharine Salamone

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Julia Salce

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Shellie Sallas

    School District: Isaac Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Julie Anne Salley

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

Pages