National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Rayette Roberts

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Kristin Roberts

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Patrice Roberts

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Janelle Roberts-Perrin

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Curt Robinson

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Jennifer Robinson

    School District: Casa Grande Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Heather Robinson

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies-History/Early Adolescence

  • Daniela Robles

    School District: Isaac Elementary District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Christine Roche

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Louise Rochford

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Timothy Rockey

    School District: Dysart Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Marilyn Roden

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Linda Rodish

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Susan Rodriguez

    School District: Whiteriver Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early And Middle Childhood

  • Vicky Rodriguez

    School District: Dysart Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood Through Young Adulthood

  • Marina Rodriguez-Fermanis

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Susan Rogers

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Charlene Roll

    School District: Catholic Diocese

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Julie Rombach

    School District: Catalina Foothills Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Laura Romero-Ballesteros

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

Pages