National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Tiffany Blasdel

    School District: Gilbert Public Schools

    Certification: Early Adolescent/Young Adult Physical Education

  • Kelly Blayer

    School District: Litchfield Elementary School District

    Certification: Physical Education/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Corrine Blum

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Malia Blumke

    School District: Cartwright School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/ Early and Middle Childhood

  • Abbey Bobbett

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Diana Bode

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Casey Boerner

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Jessica Boland

    School District: Madison Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Jill Bond

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Leigh Bondrole

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Heidi Bonfante

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Sarah Booth

    School District: Balsz Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Elisabeth Borchers

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Kimberly Bordelon

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Natalie Boren

    School District: Tolleson Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Mary Beth Borkowski

    School District: Madison Elementary School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Ricardo Borunda

    School District: Fowler Elementary School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Mary Bosen

    School District: Tempe Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Allison Bosworth

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Janet Boule Butkay

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

Pages