National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Ricardo Borunda

    School District: Fowler Elementary School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Early Adolescence

  • Mary Bosen

    School District: Tempe Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Allison Bosworth

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Janet Boule Butkay

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Nicole Bourgeois

    School District: Fowler Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Elizabeth Bouwens

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Michele Bove

    School District: Liberty Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/ Early and Middle Childhood

  • Liane Bowles

    School District: Chandler Unified School District

    Certification: Physical Education/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Lisa Boyd

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Annelies Brabant

    School District:

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Colleen Brackenridge

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: World Languages Other than English/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Shawna Bradley

    School District: Eduprize, Queen Creek Campus

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Mark Brady

    School District:

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Lisa Brainard

    School District: Agua Fria Union High School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Holly Brainard

    School District: Chandler Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Christine Brandell

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Carrie Brandon

    School District: Casa Grande Union High School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Genta Branstetter

    School District:

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Linda Brasier

    School District: San Tan Valley District

    Certification:

  • Amy Braun

    School District: Glendale Union High School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

Pages