National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Rae Ann Rumery

    School District: Cartwright Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Richard Runyon

    School District: Agua Fria Union High School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Cynthia Russell

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Music/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Dana Russell

    School District: Deer Valley Unified District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Linda Rydholm

    School District: Deer Valley USD

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Suzann Sabin

    School District: Tempe School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Katharine Salamone

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Julia Salce

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Shellie Sallas

    School District: Isaac Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Julie Anne Salley

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Laura Sample

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Marguerite Samples

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Beth Sanborn

    School District: Flagstaff Unified District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Erin Sandoval

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Eric Santos

    School District: Litchfield Elementary School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

  • Mary Saraceni

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Marena Saragosa

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified District

    Certification: Physical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Michael Sarraino

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: School Counseling/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Virginia Sautner

    School District: Lake Havasu Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Niamh Savani

    School District: Eduprize High School

    Certification: Art/Early Adolescence Through Young Adulthood

Pages