National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Kathleen Norris

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Marcy North

    School District: Flowing Wells Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early And Middle Childhood

  • Sally Northrop

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Tammera Novacek

    School District: Liberty Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Ginny Novell

    School District: Holbrook Unified District

    Certification: Career and Technical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Anne Frances O'Connell

    School District: Willcox Unified District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Kelly O'rourke

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School Dsitrict

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Jacquelyn Oates

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood Through Young Adulthood

  • Heather Obrien

    School District: Mesa Unified District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Sharon Obrien

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Tracy Oglesby

    School District: Dysart Unified District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Regina Oliver

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Wold Languages/ Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Joseph Olney

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Marlene Olsen

    School District: Washington Elementary District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Christie Lee Olsen

    School District: Lake Havasu Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Dawn Olson

    School District: Cave Creek Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Amy Ordonez

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Leonard Ornstein

    School District: Dysart Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence And Young Adulthood

  • Nicole Packer

    School District: Scottsdale Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Susan Padelsky

    School District: Tempe Elementary District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

Pages