National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Carrie Miller

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Sarah Miller

    School District: Gilbert Public Schools

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Peggy Miller

    School District: Cartwright Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Dorothy Miller

    School District: Agua Fria Union High School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Ann Miller

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Tristin Miller

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Lorraine Millhorn

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Hilda Mills

    School District: Phoenix Union High School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Cynthia Mink

    School District: Washington Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Jill Mirza

    School District:

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Andrea Misino

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Jacqueline Mitchell

    School District: Apache Junction Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Alda Miu

    School District: Pinnacle Online High School

    Certification: Mathematics/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Leslee Mizen-stroud

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Leslee Mizen-Stroud

    School District: Gilbert Unified District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Anna Marie Montalbo

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Angela Moore

    School District: Isaac Elementary District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Nila Moorhead

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: Music/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Kim Moran

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood Through Young Adulthood

  • Kristina Morelli

    School District: Lake Havasu City Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Early Adolescence

Pages