National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Daniel Lawrence

    School District: Higley Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Andrew Lawrence

    School District: Window Rock Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Early Adolescence

  • Gerri Layton

    School District: Alhambra Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Mary Lazok

    School District: Great Hearts Academies

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Tina Leach

    School District: Maricopa Unified District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Alisa Leckie

    School District: Sunnyside Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

  • Tara Lecount

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Jessanne Ledbetter

    School District: Glendale Elementary School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Cheryl Lee

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Robert Lee

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Kareina Lee

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Jo Ann Lee

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • R. Michael Lee

    School District:

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Amee Legarra

    School District: Flowing Wells Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Melanie Leger

    School District: Paradise Valley Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Nancy Lehmann

    School District: Washington Elementary District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Sandy Jo Leibiwitz

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: English as a New Language/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Torie Leinbach

    School District: Catalina Foothills Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Malcolm Leinwohl

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Science/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Susan Leonard

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Physical Education/Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood

Pages