National Board Certified Teachers

These are the National Board Certified Teachers in Arizona. Search through the list and filter by selecting options from the drop down below.

  • Heather Dziczek

    School District:

    Certification: Music/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Donna Eastin

    School District: Dysart Unified District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Sarah Easton

    School District: Fowler Elementary District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Kimberly Ebbers Wass

    School District: Phoenix Country Day School

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Heidi Ebel

    School District: Mesa Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Patricia Eberhardt

    School District: Deer Valley Unified School District

    Certification: Literacy: Reading-Language Arts/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Angelia Ebner

    School District: Maricopa Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Kim Eckhoff

    School District: Tolleson Elementary School District

    Certification: Library Media/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Reno Edgington

    School District: Scottsdale Unified School District

    Certification: Social Studies - History/Adolescence and Young Adulthood

  • Cynthia Eger

    School District: Kyrene Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Shirley Ehler

    School District: Somerton Elementary School District

    Certification: Music/Early and Middle Childhood

  • Kathleen Eichhorst

    School District: Tucson Unified School District

    Certification: Exceptional Needs Specialist/Early Childhood through Young Adulthood

  • Heather Eldridge

    School District: Amphitheater Public Schools

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Lynda Elliot

    School District:

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Lisa Elliott

    School District: Alhambra Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Andrea Emerick

    School District: Gilbert Unified School District

    Certification: English Language Arts/Early Adolescence

  • Isabel Encinas Chanley

    School District: Mesa Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • John Enright

    School District: Madison Elementary School District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

  • Erin Eppler

    School District: Lake Havasu Unified School District

    Certification: Generalist/Middle Childhood

  • Christine Erickson

    School District: Tucson Unified District

    Certification: Generalist/Early Childhood

Pages